Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Mission Statement Board & Officers Coaches Teams Youth Academy Tournaments Camps Contact Us
Snm_topad Search Team ID: 493804

96 Boys Red West

Regular Season 2013-2014
2013-2014 x Regular Season

Recent News

Announcements

10/10/2013, 7:30pm CDT
By Staff Writer

Fall Schedule Is Now Live!                     

Practice Schedule
Monday's 7:30-9PM @ Ross Stewart #4      
Wednesday 7:30-9PM @ Ross Stewart #4

                            
Upcoming Events
GSi College Showcase - Overland Park, KS; November 15th - 17th
Sports Source 23rd Annual Showcase - Dallas, TX; December 7th & 8th
FC Dallas College Showcase - Frisco, TX; March 7th - 9th 2014
North Texas State Cup - Dallas, TX; May 2nd - 4th & 10th 2014

Congratulations Team

Dallas, May 21st, 2013: For winning Classic League DII with two games left in the spring season to be PROMOTED to DIVISION 1 for this our upcoming final year of select/club soccer.  A great year of being the least scored against team in all three divisions and missed being the highest goal scoring team by 2 goals.  Ranked 7th in NTX and 53rd in US Region 3

Raleigh, NC, Nov 16-18th, 2012 - CASL Men's College Showcase: Kudos to the team for destroying the competition.  Allowing only one goal against every regional & state ranked team we played to easily win our assigned bracket.

Dallas, May 28th, 2012 - Ken Smith Memorial Day: 
Congratulations to the team for a great run to the finals and ending the season ranked 14 in North Texas.

Dallas, May 11th, 2012 - Congratulations to both Morgan Dizney & Ezra Richardson for being selected to the 95 ODP North Texas State team & US Regional III camp in Tuscaloosa, AL in July.

Tulsa, Aug. 2011 - OK Texans Preseason 2011 Invitational: Champions in the U16-U18 group after going undefeated in the Tulsa heat.

Dallas, May 2011 - Ken Smith Memorial Day Classic: Semi Finalist 2011

Dallas, May 31st, 2010 - The team ended up ranked 8th in North Texas and 32nd in region 3 by GotSoccer.com.

Dallas, March 21, 2009 - To the 96 Red West team for clinching an automatic promotion to Division One for the upcoming fall U14 season with two weeks left.  We ended up with the 3rd fewest goals out of 30 teams...impressive. 

Dallas, January 19, 2009 - Our team continues to be noticed by the North Texas soccer community.  This past week four (Hamilton, Keeler, Phillips & Wettstein) of boys received letters saying they were selected to train with the 96 Olympic Development Program.  Congratulations on being selected.

Contacts

Keith Hodder

Coach

Phone: 972-569-7570

John Richardson

Manager

Phone: 214-962-9835


Roster

Player Name Position Jersey #
Michael Martin Keeper 1
Connor Shoeviln Striker 2
A.J. Zaugg Defender 3
Emilio Morlett Sweeper 4
Nick Price Midfielder 5
Thomas White Midfielder 6
Travis Higgins Midfielder 7
Edson Huerta Striker 8
Dylan Ingle Defender 10
Ezra Richardson Midfielder 11
Matheo Segovia Midfielder 12
Ryan Applewhite Defender 13
Eric Nutt Midfielder 14
Emanuel Ketema Midfielder 15
Fernando Vaquera Defender 16
Cody McLemore Midfielder 20
Kyle Hugley Midfielder 21
Andres Garza Defender 22
Michael Jones Striker 23
Greg Harrow Keeper 25

Player Profiles


Schedules & Scores


Accomplishments

Tournaments & Showcases:
14 North Texas State Cup - Dallas, TX
14 FC Dallas College Showcase - Frisco, TX
13 GSi College Showcase - Overland Park, KS
13 Sports Source Showcase - Dallas, TX
13 Colorado Showcase - Denver, CO
13 North Texas State Cup - Dallas, TX
13 FC Dallas College Showcase - Frisco, TX
12 CASL College Showcase - Raleigh, NC - Champions
12 Ken Smith Memorial Day - Dallas, TX - Finalist
12 FC Dallas College Showcase - Dallas, TX
11 Texans Fall Festival - Dallas, TX
11 OK Texans Invitational U18 - Tulsa, OK - Champions
11 Ken Smith Memorial Day - Dallas, TX - Semi Finals
11 North Texas State Cup - Dallas, TX 
11 FC Dallas College Showcase - Frisco, TX
10 Germantown Invitational - Memphis, TN
10 Dallas Texans Labor Day Friendlies- Dallas, TX
10 DTA Elite- Austin, Texas -Champions
10 NA Memorial Day Cup - Dallas, TX
10 Shawnee Tournament - Frisco, TX
10 Legends Cup - Los Angeles, CA
09 Elite Invitational - Austin, TX -Champions
09 Adidas® ASG Invitational - Dallas, TX - Semi-Finals
09 SELECT® Invitational - Memphis, TN - Finalist
09 North Texas State Cup - Dallas, TX
09 Texan Madness - Houston, TX
08 Texans Fall Festival - Dallas, TX - Semi-Finals
08 Plano Labor Day - Plano, TX
08 Texas Warm Up Cup - Houston, TX
08 Real CO Cup - Denver, CO - Champions
08 Shawnee Shootout - Frisco, TX 
08 Nike® Premier Spring Cup - Houston, TX - Finalist
08 Kyle Owens Memorial - Frisco, TX -Finalist
07 BASC Labor Day - Broken Arrow, OK - Champions
07 Real CO Cup - Denver, CO - Semi-Finals
07 Hammer Cup - Brenham, TX -Champions
06 Austin Classic - Austin, TX -Champions
06 Rev-Up - Austin, TX - Champions

CCSAI - Dallas Classic League
12/13 2nd Division 1st place
    W-14 L-2 T-2 (GF-51 GA-15)
11/12 2nd Division 5th place
    W-8 L-8 T-2 (GF-21 GA-17)
10/11 2nd Division 3rd place
    W-8 L-5 T-5 (GF-31 GA-17)
09/10 1st Division 9th place
    W-3- L-7 T-8 (GF-15 GA -25)
08/09 2nd Division 2nd place
    W-10 L-2 D-6 (GF-27 GA-13)
07/08 3rd Division 1st place
    W-12 L-2 D-4 (GF-41 GA-8)
06/07 2nd Div. 3rd place 
    W-11 L-2 D-5 (GF-44 GA-11)