Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Mission Statement Board & Officers Coaches Teams Youth Academy Tournaments Camps Contact Us
Snm_topad Search Team ID: 367433

97 Boys Red Dallas

Regular Season 2013-2014
2013-2014 x Regular Season

Leagues:
CCSAI Classic League - Division 1
USYS Southern Region Premier League - West Division

Regular Team Practice:
Monday/Wednesday at the Dallas Texans Soccer Complex (Lewisville)
7:30pm-9:00pm on Field #3

Practice Uniform:
Gray Texans practice shirt, black Nike shorts and white Nike socks.

Always remember to bring water and a properly inflated soccer ball, and arrive 15 minutes early.

DTR97M Dallas Texans Red 97 DTR97M

DTR97 Calendar

Sat 5/23 Sun 5/24 Mon 5/25 Tue 5/26 Wed 5/27

no events

no events

no events

no events

DTR97 Training
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

DTR97 News

DTR97 College Committments

05/11/2015, 7:45pm CDT
By DTR97

Congratulations to the following Dallas Texans Red '97 players that have committed to continue their soccer career at the collegiate level!

  • Ricky Becerra - Bryant University
  • Michalin Dennie - Dallas Baptist University
  • Zach Dunn - Barton College
  • Augustine Igboanugo - Oklahoma Baptist University
  • Clint Montgomery - Austin College
  • Rob Oakley - West Texas A&M University
  • Cam Riley - University of the Pacific
  • Ben Sloan - Austin College
  • Riley Unger - Dallas Baptist University
  • Matt Wallak - Ouachita Baptist University
  • Hayden Watson - Delta State University
  • Joey Zerbo - Ouachita Baptist University

DTR97 High School Accolades

05/08/2015, 6:15pm CDT
By DTR97

Ricky Becerra
7-6A Second Team All-District Midfielder

Johnny Cisneros
11-5A First Team All-District Forward

Michalin Dennie
11-6A First Team All-District Defender

Augustine Igboanugo
11-6A District Offensive Player of the Year

Josue Martinez
11-5A Second Team All-District Midfielder

Rob Oakley
10-6A District Goalkeeper of the Year

Colton O'Brian
14-5A District MVP

Chandler Page
5-5A District Defensive MVP

Cam Riley
6-6A First Team All-District Midfielder

Ben Sloan
TASCO Academic All-State
9-6A First Team All-District

Riley Unger
Gatorade Player of the Year Finalist
TASCO Region II All-Star Team Midfielder
TASCO First Team All-State Midfielder
TASCO Academic All-State
Dallas Morning News Second Team Midfielder
9-5A District MVP
9-5A Academic All-District

Matt Wallak
TASCO Academic All-State

Hayden Watson
TASCO Second Team All-State Defender
TASCO Academic All-State
9-5A First Team All-District Defender
9-5A Academic All-District

Zach Welch
12-5A First Team All-District

Joey Zerbo
TASCO Second Team All-Region Midfielder
9-5A District Utility Player of the Year

Field Locations

Dallas Texans Soccer Complex

1021 E Main St, Lewisville, TX 75057

Farmers Branch Park

14009 Dennis Lane, Farmers Branch, TX 75234

MoneyGram Soccer Park

2200 Walnut Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

Richland College

9515 W Walnut St, Dallas, TX 75243

Sole Roll Indoor Soccer

4435 McEwen Rd, Dallas, TX 75244

Universal Indoor Soccer

11122 Ables Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

Schedules & Scores


Team Contacts

Clint Craft

COACH

Phone: 214-793-4084

Mary Unger

MANAGER

Phone: 972-567-5067


Accomplishments

******2014-2015 U19s****** 

US Youth Soccer Region III Championships
Southern Regional Premier League - Western Division

******2013-2014 U17s******

Dallas Cup

******2012-2013 U16s****** 

Southern Regional Premier League - Western Division

******2011-2012 U15s****** 

Rocky Mountain Cup and
College Showcase
Finalist

North Texas State Cup
Finalist

Disney's Soccer Showcase
Finalist

Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Semi-Finalist

DTA Elite Invitational
U16 Elite Bracket - Finalist

******2010-2011 U14s****** 

Region III Championships (TN)
U14 Southern Regional Champions

North Texas State Cup
Champions

Dallas Cup
Quarter-Finalists

Houston Texan Madness (96s)
Champions

Disney Junior Soccer Cup - Showcase
Semi-Finalist

Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Champions

Southern Regional Qualifiers

SA Summer Nights Open Cup (96s)
Champions

******2009-2010 U13s****** 

North Texas State Cup 
Semi-Finalists 

Classic League-Division 1
Grand Champions

Dr. Pepper Dallas Cup
Quarter-Finalists 

Disney Junior Showcase
Finalists 

Gothia Cup (Sweden)
Quarter-Finalists 

Tivoli Cup (Denmark)
Champions 

******2008-2009 U12s******

North Texas State Cup
Champions 

Classic League-Division 1
Grand Champions

******2007-2008 U11s******

Classic League-Division 1
Grand Champions

North Texas State Cup
Champions